Schedule & Results (Whitby Ringette)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Dec 01 20191:00 PMREGU14RNiagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 01 20195:00 PMREGU14RSt. Catharines Comets (Thomson)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 14 201911:00 AMREGU19RSunderland StingerzSunderland
Dec 22 20193:15 PMREGU19RSt. Catharines CometsMcKinney (1)
Jan 11 20203:00 PMREGU14RRichmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Ed Sackfield
2680Jan 18 202012:15 PMREGU16RSunderland (LeMasurier)IPSC (4)
1215Jan 18 20201:45 PMPROVU16AAKitchener (Nosal)Sportsworld (Prac)
2349Jan 18 20202:30 PMPROVU12PBurlington (Haney-Pullen)Mainway (B)
2408Jan 19 20207:00 PMREG18+BYork Simcoe (Stratton)Luther Vipond
2686Jan 25 202010:15 AMREGU16RSunderland (LeMasurier)IPSC (4)
2696Jan 25 202011:15 AMREGU12ROshawa (Gorman)IPSC (4)
2763Jan 25 202011:45 AMREGU9Newmarket (Owen)Magna (Honda)
2375Jan 25 202012:00 PMREG18+BAjax (Nielsen)Pickering (Delaney)
Jan 25 20201:15 PMREGU14RBarrie Blizzard (Conidi)IPSC (4)
Jan 25 20202:00 PMREGU19RRichmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
1919Jan 25 20202:15 PMPROVU19AOshawa (Deans)Delpark Homes (3)
2773Jan 25 20202:30 PMREGU8Muskoka (Schofield)Bala
2741Jan 25 20203:00 PMREGU10Pickering (Cadogan)Pickering (Delaney)
2240Jan 25 20204:00 PMPROVU14ARichmond Hill (Leroux)Ed Sackfield
2362Jan 26 20201:15 PMPROVU12POshawa (Vanderlinde)McKinney (1)
1194Jan 26 20202:45 PMPROVU16AAKitchener (Nosal)McKinney (1)
2749Jan 26 20203:00 PMREGU9Sunderland (O'Grady)Sunderland
2676Jan 26 20204:30 PMREGU16RNewmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Jan 31 202011:15 AMPROVU16AALondonAngus Glen Community Centre
Jan 31 20204:10 PMPROVU16AARichmond HillEd Sackfield
Feb 01 202011:10 AMPROVU16AAManitobaTom Graham
Feb 01 20207:05 PMPROVU16AACalgaryTom Graham
Jan 31 20202:30 PMPROVU19AGCRARay Friel
Jan 31 20207:00 PMPROVU19ACity of OttawaRay Friel
Feb 01 20203:00 PMPROVU19APierrefondsRay Friel
Feb 01 20208:30 PMPROVU19ANepeanRay Friel
Jan 31 202012:00 PMPROVU12PKitchenerActiva PD
Jan 31 20204:00 PMPROVU12PMitchellActiva PD
Feb 01 20209:00 AMPROVU12PWaterlooSportsworld
Feb 02 20207:30 AMPROVU12PSt. MarysKiwanis
Jan 31 20207:30 PMPROV18+AAWaterloo-GKiwanis
Feb 01 20205:00 PMPROV18+AAToronto AdultSportsworld
Feb 01 20209:15 PMPROV18+AAElora FergusSportsworld
Feb 02 20209:45 AMPROV18+AACambridgeKiwanis
2793Feb 01 202011:15 AMREGU8Barrie (Lamers)IPSC (4)
2719Feb 01 202012:15 PMREGU10Muskoka (Dawson)IPSC (4)
Feb 01 20201:15 PMREGU14RNiagara Falls Daredevils (West)IPSC (4)
2173Feb 02 20203:15 PMPROVU14AOshawa (Selig)McKinney (1)
2441Feb 02 20207:00 PMREG18+BAjax (Nielsen)Luther Vipond
2397Feb 06 20209:30 PMREG18+BOshawa (Deans)Harman (South)
Feb 07 20201:30 PMPROVU14AMississaugaExhibition
Feb 07 20205:30 PMPROVU14AAjaxCentennial
Feb 08 20207:00 AMPROVU14ASt. MarysExhibition
Feb 08 20201:30 PMPROVU14AGuelphExhibition
Feb 07 202011:15 AMPROVU16AACalgary-BHespeler
Feb 07 20204:45 PMPROVU16AARive SudWest End Recreation Centre
Feb 08 20207:15 AMPROVU16AANew BrunswickWest End Recreation Centre
Feb 08 20202:30 PMPROVU16AAAlberta Zone 2West End Recreation Centre
2691Feb 08 20209:15 AMREGU12RSunderland (Keeler)IPSC (6)
2724Feb 08 202010:15 AMREGU10Pickering (Cadogan)IPSC (4)
2327Feb 08 202011:15 AMPROVU12POshawa (Vanderlinde)IPSC (4)
Feb 08 202011:45 AMREGU14RNewmarket Rays (Byers)Magna (Honda)
Feb 08 20201:15 PMREGU19RCaledonia (Hills)IPSC (4)
2760Feb 08 20205:00 PMREGU9Richmond Hill (Young)Ed Sackfield
Feb 09 20201:00 PMREGU19RNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (4 - Centennial)
1904Feb 09 20203:15 PMPROVU19ARichmond Hill (Chamanday)McKinney (1)
Feb 09 20204:00 PMREGU19RSt. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2674Feb 09 20205:15 PMREGU16ROshawa (Simms)Delpark Homes (3)
2487Feb 09 20207:00 PMREG18+BOshawa (Mullins)Luther Vipond
2304Feb 15 202011:15 AMPROVU12PBurlington (Haney-Pullen)IPSC (4)
2716Feb 15 202012:15 PMREGU10Markham Bears (White)IPSC (4)
2755Feb 15 20203:00 PMREGU9Richmond Hill (Young)Ed Sackfield
2273Feb 16 20201:15 PMPROVU12PAjax (Schofield)McKinney (1)
2753Feb 22 202010:15 AMREGU9Newmarket (Owen)IPSC (4)
2690Feb 22 202010:45 AMREGU12RNewmarket (Clune)Magna (Honda)
Feb 22 20201:15 PMREGU19REtobicoke (Faiczak)IPSC (4)
2714Feb 22 20202:30 PMREGU10Muskoka (Dawson)Bala
1812Feb 22 20203:30 PMPROVU16AAWaterloo (Matthias)RIM Park (Optimists)
Feb 22 20204:00 PMREGU14RCambridge (Karremans)Karl Homuth
2247Feb 22 20207:00 PMPROVU14AWaterloo (Nyman)Moses Springer
1939Feb 23 20201:15 PMPROVU19AOshawa (Deans)McKinney (1)
1153Feb 23 20202:15 PMPROVU16AABurlington (German)McKinney (1)
2336Feb 23 20206:00 PMPROVU12PBarrie (Bunting)Stroud-Innisfil
2130Feb 23 20207:00 PMPROVU14AMarkham (Arnott)Luther Vipond
2274Feb 27 20207:00 PMPROVU12POshawa (Stark)Harman (North)
2768Feb 29 20208:15 AMREGU8Sunderland (Barrett)IPSC (4)
2759Feb 29 20209:15 AMREGU9Sunderland (O'Grady)IPSC (4)
2715Feb 29 202011:00 AMREGU10Pickering (Cadogan)Ajax CC (4)
2131Feb 29 202011:15 AMPROVU14AMississauga (Rourke)Iceland (4)
2319Feb 29 202011:15 AMPROVU12POshawa (Stark)IPSC (4)
2683Feb 29 202012:15 PMREGU16ROshawa (Simms)IPSC (4)
Feb 29 20201:15 PMREGU14RRichmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)IPSC (4)
1996Feb 29 20202:00 PMPROVU19ARichmond Hill (Chamanday)Ed Sackfield
2779Mar 01 202012:30 PMREGU8Barrie (Lamers)Eastview
2705Mar 01 20201:15 PMREGU12RBarrie (Brubacher)McKinney (1)
2359Mar 01 20202:15 PMPROVU12PRichmond Hill (McKnight)McKinney (1)
2250Mar 01 20203:15 PMPROVU14AOshawa (Selig)McKinney (1)
2462Mar 01 20207:00 PMREG18+BOshawa (Deans)Luther Vipond
2300Mar 07 20209:00 AMPROVU12PMarkham (James)Milliken Mills
2777Mar 07 202012:15 PMREGU8Markham (O'Bonsawin)IPSC (4)
2702Mar 07 20206:30 PMREGU12RRichmond Hill Lightning (Dyer)Ed Sackfield
2128Mar 07 20207:30 PMPROVU14AKitchener (Cowie)Lions
1186Mar 08 202012:30 PMPROVU16AAGuelph (Claerbout)U of G (Red)
2765Mar 08 20201:15 PMREGU9Oshawa (Gallagher)McKinney (1)
1911Mar 08 20205:15 PMPROVU19AOshawa (Deans)Delpark Homes (3)
2710Mar 08 20206:15 PMREGU12ROshawa (Gorman)Delpark Homes (3)
2387Mar 08 20207:00 PMREG18+BPickering (Goldsmith)Luther Vipond
2339Mar 14 202011:15 AMPROVU12PRichmond Hill (Price)IPSC (4)
Mar 14 202012:15 PMREGU14RCambridge (Sabourin)IPSC (4)
2193Mar 14 20201:15 PMPROVU14ARichmond Hill (Leroux)IPSC (4)
2475Mar 14 20203:00 PMREG18+BAjax (Sweeney)Pickering (Delaney)
1946Mar 14 20203:15 PMPROVU19AMississauga (Kulig)Iceland (4)
2684Mar 14 20205:00 PMREGU16ROshawa (Simms)Harman (North)
2234Mar 15 20203:15 PMPROVU14ABarrie (Hill)McKinney (1)
2792Mar 21 20209:15 AMREGU8Sunderland (Barrett)IPSC (4)
Mar 21 202011:45 AMREGU19RNewmarket RaysMagna (Honda)
Mar 21 20201:15 PMREGU14RNewmarket Rays (Byers)IPSC (4)
2776Mar 21 20204:15 PMREGU8Oshawa (Wouters)Delpark Homes (3)
2282Mar 22 20205:15 PMPROVU12POshawa (Vanderlinde)Delpark Homes (3)
2483Mar 22 20207:00 PMREG18+BRichmond Hill (Davey)Luther Vipond
2698Mar 28 20205:00 PMREGU12RPickering (Goldsmith)Pickering (Delaney)
2671Mar 29 20205:00 PMREGU16RSunderland (LeMasurier)Sunderland
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Ringette on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Ringette on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Ringette on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from whitbyringette.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 2:31 PM